Monarchs News · All Teams Schedule: Week of Sep 09 – Sep 15


Sep
09

Boys Middle School Golf vs.

Hilliard Memorial Middle School
4:00 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
09

Boys Junior Varsity Golf at Worthington Kilbourne High School

Worthington Kilbourne High School
4:00 pm | Worthington Hills Country Club @ Worthington Kilbourne High School

Sep
09

Girls Varsity Golf at

Olentangy Berlin High School
4:30 pm | Bent Tree Golf Course @ Bent Tree Golf Course

Sep
09

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Hilliard Heritage Middle School

Hilliard Heritage Middle School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
09

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Hilliard Weaver Middle School

Hilliard Weaver Middle School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
09

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Hilliard Weaver Middle School

Hilliard Weaver Middle School
6:30 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Tennis at Westerville North High School

Westerville North High School
4:00 pm | Westerville North High School

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Tennis at

Big Walnut Middle School
4:30 pm | BWMS Tennis Court @ Big Walnut Middle School

Sep
10

Boys Middle School Cross Country at

Jones Middle School
5:00 pm | Fancyberg Park @ Jones Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Volleyball at Ridgemont Jr./Sr. High School

Ridgemont Jr./Sr. High School
5:00 pm | Gymnasium @ Ridgeway Activity Campus

Sep
10

Girls Middle School Cross Country at

Jones Middle School
5:00 pm | Fancyberg Park @ Jones Middle School

Sep
10

Girls Freshman Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
5:30 pm | Baseball Diamond – Varsity @ Marysville High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball vs. Dublin Coffman High School

Dublin Coffman High School
5:30 pm | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
10

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Westland High School

Westland High School
5:30 pm | Main Gym @ Westland High School

Sep
10

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Jonathan Alder High School

Jonathan Alder High School
5:30 pm | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
10

Boys Varsity Soccer at Westland High School

Westland High School
7:15 pm | Main Gym @ Westland High School

Sep
10

Girls Varsity Soccer vs. Westland High School

Westland High School
7:15 pm | Baseball Diamond – Varsity @ Marysville High School

Sep
11

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Harding High School

Marion Harding High School
4:30 pm | Marysville High School

Sep
11

Boys Middle School Golf at

Hilliard Heritage Middle School
4:30 pm | Golf Course @ Rolling Meadows Golf Club

Sep
11

Boys 7th Grade Football at Hilliard Memorial Middle School – 7th Football A

Hilliard Memorial Middle School – 7th Football A
5:00 pm | MMS Stadium @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School

Sep
11

Girls Middle School Volleyball vs. Patriot Preparatory K-12

PATRIOT PREPARATORY K-12
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 7th Grade Volleyball vs. Worthingway Middle School

Worthingway Middle School
5:00 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
11

Girls 8th Grade Volleyball vs. Worthingway Middle School

Worthingway Middle School
6:30 pm | Football Field @ Marysville Bunsold Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Golf at Westerville Central High School

Westerville Central High School
4:00 pm | SOFTBALL FIELD @ Westerville Central High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Tennis at

Olentangy Berlin High School
4:00 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Berlin High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Golf at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
4:00 pm | Scioto Reserve @ Scioto Reserve

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Tennis vs. Olentangy Berlin

Olentangy Berlin High School
4:30 pm | Tennis Courts @ Marysville High School

Sep
12

Boys 8th Grade Football at Hilliard Memorial Middle School – 8th Football A

Hilliard Memorial Middle School – 8th Football A
5:00 pm | MMS Stadium @ Hilliard Memorial Middle School

Sep
12

Girls Freshman Volleyball at Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
5:00 pm | Gym @ Upper Arlington High School

Sep
12

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer vs. Delaware Hayes High School

Delaware Hayes High School
5:30 pm | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
5:30 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
12

Girls Junior Varsity Volleyball at Upper Arlington High School

Upper Arlington High School
6:00 pm | Gym @ Upper Arlington High School

Sep
12

Girls Middle School Gymnastics at

Meet
6:30 pm | Worthington Kilbourne High School

Sep
12

Boys Varsity Soccer vs. Delaware Hayes High School

Delaware Hayes High School
7:15 pm | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
12

Girls Varsity Soccer at Olentangy Orange High School

Olentangy Orange High School
7:15 pm | Stadium @ Olentangy Orange High School

Sep
13

Boys Varsity Football at Findlay Trojans

Findlay Trojans
7:00 pm | Donnell Stadium @ Donnell Middle School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30 am | Main Gym @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Sep
14

Girls Varsity Cross Country at Olentangy Liberty High School

Olentangy Liberty High School
8:30 am | Main Gym @ Olentangy Liberty High School

Sep
14

Boys Freshman Football vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
9:00 am | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Cross Country at Galion High School

Galion High School
9:00 am | Ammans Reservoir @ Ammans Reservoir

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Soccer at Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
10:00 am | HS Gym @ Fairbanks High School

Sep
14

Boys Junior Varsity Football vs. New Albany High School

New Albany High School
11:00 am | Competition Gym @ Marysville High School

Sep
14

Boys Varsity Soccer at Fairbanks High/Middle School

Fairbanks High/Middle School
12:00 pm | HS Gym @ Fairbanks High School